c

Salon Live Theatre Timetable

 

 

 

Monday 29th February

Sponsor/Supporter

10.00-11.00

Tabasco Street Food Challenge 2016

Tabasco

y

11.20-12.00

Pro/Junior Team Challenge

Gram UK

f

12.15-13.15

Churchill Chef & Potter Grand Prix

Churchill

k

13.35-13.55

Perfect Pasta -Open

CCS, RAK

h  ;

 

Awards

 

14.25-16.10

The Association of Pastry Chefs Dessert of the Year 2016

Association of Pastry Chefs, CCS, Callebaut

p h  g

16.35-17.05

British Culinary Federation Young Chefs' Challenge

British Culinary Federation. WACS

k jm

 

Awards

 

 

Tuesday 1st  March 

 

09.20 – 09.40

Perfect Pasta (Junior)

CCS, RAK

h  ;

10.00-10.45

Grab and Go Dough Ball Challenge

Pan 'Artisan

k

11.05-11.50

The Flavour Challenge

McCormick (uk) Ltd

p

 

12.15-13.45

Sodexo Chef of the Year 2016

Sodexo, Churchill, Leathams, Knorr

;  k  ; m

 

Awards

 

14.25-15.05

Duo of Duck Dishes

Silver Hill Foods

u

15.25-15.55

Master Chefs of Great Britain Challenge

Master Chefs of GB. Scottish Salmon

i  #

16.15-17.00

Elior Street Food Challenge

Elior

ol

 

Awards

 

 

Wednesday 2nd March 

 

10.00-11.00

Lexington and Galvin Apprentice Challenge Cup

Lexington Foodservice and Galvin Restaurants

] '

11.20-12.20

Tilda Chef of the Year

Tilda Foodservice

;

12.45-13.45

Major Series Final

Major International

'

 

Awards

 

14.25-15.55

TUCO Cook and Serve Challenege

TUCO

h

16.15-17.15

Stadium Events and Hospitality Awards Chef Team of the Year

Stadium and Hospitality Awards

d

 

Awards

 

 

Thursday 3rd  March 

 

09.10-09.40

Junior Lamb - Heat 1

Worshipful Company of Cooks

t

10.00-10.30

Junior Lamb - Heat 2

Worshipful Company of Cooks

t

10.50-11.50

Country Range Student Chef Team Challenge

Country Range, Craft Guild of Chefs

c

12.15-12.55

Freestyle Contemporary Dessert

Le Cordon Bleu London

c

13.15-14.15

Hospital Chefs Team Event

Hospital Caterers Association, Hobart Cooking Solutions, Worshipful Company of Cooks

c c t

potatos